Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Charlie's Holdings (CHUC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Charlie's Holdings (CHUC) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Charlie's Holdings's revenue rose $3.2M (+204%) from $1.6M in Q1 2025 to $4.8M in Q1 2026.

Charlie's Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $4.8M (+204% year over year), operating margin -20.3%, net loss $1.1M, operating cash flow −$1.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Charlie's Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Charlie's Holdings: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating costs$3.3MCosts & expenses$3.1MCost of revenue$2.4MWorking capital & other$841KCash used in operations$696KOperating cash sources$674KGeneral & admin$652KInterest & other, net−$263KSales & marketing$210KNet loss−$167K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Revenue$4.8M$1.6M$3.2M+204%
Net loss$1.1M$1.2M−$167K-14%
Costs & expenses$5.9M$2.8M$3.1M+109%
Operating costs$5.8M$2.5M$3.3M+135%
Interest & other, net$75K$338K−$263K-78%
Cost of revenue$3.6M$1.2M$2.4M+204%
Sales & marketing$383K$173K$210K+121%
General & admin$1.7M$1.1M$652K+60%
Other operating costs$34K$6K$28K+467%
Operating cash sources$1.1M$462K$674K+146%
Depreciation & amortization$6K$13K−$7K-54%
Share-based compensation$25K$40K−$15K-38%
Cash used in operations$1.1M$409K$696K+170%
Net loss absorbed$1.1M$1.2M−$167K-14%
Working capital & other$86K−$755K$841K—

Questions

How much did Charlie's Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Charlie's Holdings's revenue rose $3.2M (+204%) from $1.6M in Q1 2025 to $4.8M in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →