Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Charlie's Holdings (CHUC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Charlie's Holdings (CHUC) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Charlie's Holdings's revenue rose $2.0M (+116%) from $1.8M in Q2 2025 to $3.8M in Q2 2026.

Charlie's Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $3.8M (+116% year over year), operating margin -32.5%, net loss $1.7M, operating cash flow −$383K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Charlie's Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Charlie's Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other$8.9MInterest & other, net$6.7MNet loss$6.6MOperating cash sources$6.6MNet loss absorbed$6.6MCosts & expenses−$2.6MOperating costs$2.3MCash used in operations−$2.3MCost of revenue$1.4MGeneral & admin$564K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$3.8M$1.8M$2.0M+116%
Net loss$1.7M−$5.0M$6.6M—
Costs & expenses$5.5M$8.1M−$2.6M-32%
Operating costs$5.0M$2.7M$2.3M+85%
Interest & other, net$428K−$6.3M$6.7M—
Cost of revenue$2.7M$1.3M$1.4M+111%
Sales & marketing$378K$79K$299K+378%
General & admin$1.9M$1.4M$564K+41%
Operating cash sources$1.7M−$5.0M$6.6M—
Depreciation & amortization$5K$12K−$7K-58%
Share-based compensation$18K$38K−$20K-53%
Working capital & other$1.3M−$7.7M$8.9M—
Cash used in operations$383K$2.7M−$2.3M-86%
Net loss absorbed$1.7M−$5.0M$6.6M—

Questions

How much did Charlie's Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Charlie's Holdings's revenue rose $2.0M (+116%) from $1.8M in Q2 2025 to $3.8M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →