Filing Flows › ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
ClearSign Technologies's revenue fell $210K (-52%) from $401K in Q1 2025 to $191K in Q1 2026.
ClearSign Technologies, Q1 2026: revenue $191K (-52% year over year), net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $191K | $401K | −$210K | -52% |
| Other income, net | $89K | $181K | −$92K | -51% |
| Net loss | $2.2M | $2.1M | $114K | +5% |
| Costs & expenses | $2.5M | $2.7M | −$188K | -7% |
| Operating costs | $2.5M | $2.7M | −$188K | -7% |
| Research & development | $249K | $447K | −$198K | -44% |
| General & admin | $1.6M | $2.0M | −$369K | -18% |
| Operating cash sources | $2.2M | $2.1M | $114K | +5% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $43K | $47K | −$4K | -9% |
| Share-based compensation | $76K | $45K | $31K | +69% |
| Working capital & other | $723K | $873K | −$150K | -17% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.3M | $1.1M | $237K | +21% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.2M | $2.1M | $114K | +5% |
Questions
How much did ClearSign Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
ClearSign Technologies's revenue fell $210K (-52%) from $401K in Q1 2025 to $191K in Q1 2026.