Filing Flows

Filing Flows › ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

ClearSign Technologies's revenue fell $3.5M (-95%) from $3.7M in Q4 2025 to $191K in Q1 2026.

ClearSign Technologies, Q1 2026: revenue $191K (-52% year over year), net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

ClearSign Technologies: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025ClearSign Technologies: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Costs & expenses−$2.0MOperating costs−$2.0MNet loss$1.9MOperating cash sources$1.9MNet loss absorbed$1.9MWorking capital & other$1.8MOther income, net−$426KGeneral & admin$424KResearch & development−$169KCash used in operations$65K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Revenue$191K$3.7M−$3.5M-95%
Other income, net$89K$515K−$426K-83%
Net loss$2.2M$311K$1.9M+604%
Costs & expenses$2.5M$4.5M−$2.0M-45%
Operating costs$2.5M$4.5M−$2.0M-45%
Research & development$249K$418K−$169K-40%
General & admin$1.6M$1.2M$424K+35%
Operating cash sources$2.2M$311K$1.9M+604%
Depreciation & amortization$43K$44K−$1K-2%
Share-based compensation$76K$30K$46K+153%
Working capital & other$723K−$1.0M$1.8M—
Cash used in operations$1.3M$1.3M$65K+5%
Net loss absorbed$2.2M$311K$1.9M+604%

Questions

How much did ClearSign Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

ClearSign Technologies's revenue fell $3.5M (-95%) from $3.7M in Q4 2025 to $191K in Q1 2026.

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →