Filing Flows

Filing Flows › ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

ClearSign Technologies's revenue rose $369K (+193%) from $191K in Q1 2026 to $560K in Q2 2026.

ClearSign Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $560K (+321% year over year), operating margin -267.5%, net loss $1.3M, operating cash flow −$1.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

ClearSign Technologies: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026ClearSign Technologies: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Net loss−$883KNet loss absorbed−$883KWorking capital & other$770KCosts & expenses−$412KOperating costs−$412KGeneral & admin−$359KCost of revenue−$252KResearch & development$199KOperating cash sources−$113KCash used in operations−$112K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$560K$191K$369K+193%
Other income, net$191K$89K$102K+115%
Net loss$1.3M$2.2M−$883K-40%
Costs & expenses$2.1M$2.5M−$412K-17%
Operating costs$2.1M$2.5M−$412K-17%
Cost of revenue$332K$584K−$252K-43%
Research & development$448K$249K$199K+80%
General & admin$1.3M$1.6M−$359K-22%
Operating cash sources$1.4M$1.5M−$113K-8%
Depreciation & amortization$38K$43K−$5K-12%
Share-based compensation$80K$76K$4K+5%
Cash used in operations$1.2M$1.3M−$112K-8%
Net loss absorbed$1.3M$2.2M−$883K-40%
Working capital & other$47K−$723K$770K—

Questions

How much did ClearSign Technologies's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

ClearSign Technologies's revenue rose $369K (+193%) from $191K in Q1 2026 to $560K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →