Filing Flows › ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
ClearSign Technologies (CLIR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
ClearSign Technologies's revenue rose $427K (+321%) from $133K in Q2 2025 to $560K in Q2 2026.
ClearSign Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $560K (+321% year over year), operating margin -267.5%, net loss $1.3M, operating cash flow −$1.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $560K | $133K | $427K | +321% |
| Other income, net | $191K | $158K | $33K | +21% |
| Net loss | $1.3M | $1.7M | −$373K | -22% |
| Costs & expenses | $2.1M | $2.0M | $87K | +4% |
| Operating costs | $2.1M | $2.0M | $87K | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $332K | $78K | $254K | +326% |
| Research & development | $448K | $247K | $201K | +81% |
| General & admin | $1.3M | $1.6M | −$368K | -22% |
| Operating cash sources | $1.4M | $612K | $742K | +121% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $38K | $50K | −$12K | -24% |
| Share-based compensation | $80K | $51K | $29K | +57% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.2M | $511K | $725K | +142% |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.3M | $1.7M | −$373K | -22% |
| Working capital & other | $47K | −$1.1M | $1.1M | — |
Questions
How much did ClearSign Technologies's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
ClearSign Technologies's revenue rose $427K (+321%) from $133K in Q2 2025 to $560K in Q2 2026.