Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Clover Health Investments (CLOV) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Clover Health Investments (CLOV) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Clover Health Investments's revenue rose $266M (+56%) from $478M in Q2 2025 to $743M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 3.8% against -2.2% (+6.0 pts).

Clover Health Investments, Q2 2026: revenue $743M (+56% year over year), operating margin 3.8%, net earnings $28.0M, operating cash flow $25.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Clover Health Investments: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Clover Health Investments: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$227MOther operating costs$205MPre-tax earnings$38.6MNet earnings$38.6MOperating profit$38.6MGeneral & admin$21.8MOperating cash flow$19.8MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$19.7MShare-based compensation−$17.1MWorking capital & other$1.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin3.8%-2.2%+6.0 pts
Net margin3.8%-2.2%+6.0 pts
Free cash flow margin3.3%1.0%+2.3 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$743M$478M$266M+56%
Operating profit$28.0M−$10.6M$38.6M—
Costs & expenses$715M$488M$227M+46%
Pre-tax earnings$28.0M−$10.6M$38.6M—
General & admin$70.3M$48.5M$21.8M+45%
Other operating costs$645M$440M$205M+47%
Net earnings$28.0M−$10.6M$38.6M—
Share-based compensation$9.1M$26.2M−$17.1M-65%
Working capital & other$11.9M$10.2M$1.7M+17%
Operating cash flow$25.2M$5.4M$19.8M+366%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$24.5M$4.8M$19.7M+406%
Capital expenditures$682K$569K$113K+20%

Questions

How much did Clover Health Investments's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Clover Health Investments's revenue rose $266M (+56%) from $478M in Q2 2025 to $743M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 3.8% against -2.2% (+6.0 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →