Filing Flows › Clarivate (CLVT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Clarivate (CLVT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Clarivate's revenue rose $1.8M (+0.3%) from $586M in Q1 2026 to $587M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Recurring Revenues +$6.5M (+1%); Transactional and other revenues −$4.7M (-6%).
Clarivate, Q2 2026: revenue $587M (-6% year over year), operating margin -34.1%, net loss $269M, operating cash flow $98.7M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription revenues | $403M | $398M | $5.8M | +1% |
| Re-occurring Revenues | $109M | $109M | $700K | +0.6% |
| Recurring Revenues | $513M | $506M | $6.5M | +1% |
| Transactional and other revenues | $74.7M | $79.4M | −$4.7M | -6% |
| Revenue | $587M | $586M | $1.8M | +0.3% |
| Net loss | $269M | $40.2M | $228M | +568% |
| Costs & expenses | $856M | $626M | $230M | +37% |
| Operating costs | $788M | $555M | $232M | +42% |
| Interest & other, net | $60.4M | $59.0M | $1.4M | +2% |
| Income tax | $8.0M | $11.4M | −$3.4M | -30% |
| Cost of revenue | $186M | $192M | −$6.6M | -3% |
| SG&A | $182M | $176M | $5.3M | +3% |
| Other operating costs | $420M | $187M | $234M | +125% |
| Operating cash sources | $367M | $175M | $192M | +110% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $186M | $184M | $1.7M | +0.9% |
| Share-based compensation | $15.2M | $14.2M | $1.0M | +7% |
| Working capital & other | $166M | −$23.3M | $190M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $269M | $40.2M | $228M | +568% |
| Operating cash flow | $98.7M | $135M | −$36.0M | -27% |
Questions
How much did Clarivate's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Clarivate's revenue rose $1.8M (+0.3%) from $586M in Q1 2026 to $587M in Q2 2026.
What drove Clarivate's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Recurring Revenues +$6.5M (+1%); Transactional and other revenues −$4.7M (-6%).