Filing Flows › Century Casinos (CNTY) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Century Casinos (CNTY) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Century Casinos's revenue rose $6.8M (+5%) from $130M in Q1 2025 to $137M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Gaming +$6.0M (+6%); Other −$609K (-12%); Pari-Mutuel, Sports Betting And iGaming +$533K (+18%).
Century Casinos, Q1 2026: revenue $137M (+5% year over year), operating margin 8.6%, net loss $14.8M, operating cash flow −$1.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaming | $107M | $101M | $6.0M | +6% |
| Food and Beverage | $12.5M | $12.1M | $412K | +3% |
| Hotel | $10.1M | $9.7M | $426K | +4% |
| Other | $4.5M | $5.1M | −$609K | -12% |
| Pari-Mutuel, Sports Betting And iGaming | $3.4M | $2.9M | $533K | +18% |
| Revenue | $137M | $130M | $6.8M | +5% |
| Net loss | $14.8M | $18.9M | −$4.1M | -22% |
| Costs & expenses | $152M | $149M | $2.7M | +2% |
| Operating costs | $125M | $123M | $2.2M | +2% |
| Interest & other, net | $25.6M | $25.5M | $100K | +0.4% |
| Income tax | $909K | $481K | $428K | +89% |
| General & admin | $36.0M | $36.1M | −$38K | -0.1% |
| Other operating costs | $89.4M | $87.2M | $2.2M | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $14.8M | $18.9M | −$4.1M | -22% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $13.0M | $12.4M | $622K | +5% |
| Share-based compensation | $161K | $290K | −$129K | -44% |
| Working capital & other | $355K | $1.6M | −$1.2M | -77% |
| Cash used in operations | $1.3M | $4.6M | −$3.4M | -73% |
| Net loss absorbed | $14.8M | $18.9M | −$4.1M | -22% |
Questions
How much did Century Casinos's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Century Casinos's revenue rose $6.8M (+5%) from $130M in Q1 2025 to $137M in Q1 2026.
What drove Century Casinos's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Gaming +$6.0M (+6%); Other −$609K (-12%); Pari-Mutuel, Sports Betting And iGaming +$533K (+18%).