Filing Flows › Cineverse (CNVS) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Cineverse (CNVS) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Cineverse's revenue rose $9.7M (+59%) from $16.3M in Q3 FY26 to $26.0M in Q4 FY26.
Cineverse, Q4 FY26: revenue $26.0M (+67% year over year), operating margin -20.7%, net earnings $1.3M, operating cash flow −$3.2M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $26.0M | $16.3M | $9.7M | +59% |
| Other income, net | $3.8M | −$200K | $4.0M | — |
| Income tax benefit | $2.9M | −$19K | $2.9M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $32.6M | $17.2M | $15.5M | +90% |
| Operating costs | $31.4M | $16.9M | $14.4M | +85% |
| Net earnings | $1.3M | −$875K | $2.2M | — |
| SG&A | $12.3M | $10.7M | $1.6M | +15% |
| Other operating costs | $19.1M | $6.3M | $12.8M | +206% |
| Operating cash sources | $8.1M | $3.0M | $5.1M | +172% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.6M | $1.2M | $1.4M | +113% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.0M | $1.0M | $21K | +2% |
| Cash used in operations | $3.2M | $1.6M | $1.6M | +98% |
| Working capital & other | $8.1M | $3.0M | $5.1M | +172% |
Questions
How much did Cineverse's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Cineverse's revenue rose $9.7M (+59%) from $16.3M in Q3 FY26 to $26.0M in Q4 FY26.