Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Canterbury Park Holding (CPHC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Canterbury Park Holding (CPHC) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Canterbury Park Holding's revenue rose $368K (+3%) from $13.1M in Q1 2025 to $13.5M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage +$224K (+14%); Product and Service, Other +$155K (+12%); Pari-mutuel −$61K (-6%). Operating margin 7.8% against 4.9% (+2.9 pts).

Canterbury Park Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $13.5M (+3% year over year), operating margin 7.8%, net earnings $170K, operating cash flow $3.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Canterbury Park Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Canterbury Park Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Pre-tax earnings$830KWorking capital & other−$738KNet earnings$469KOther expense, net−$424KOperating profit$406KIncome tax$361KFood and Beverage$224KCapital expenditures−$224KProduct and Service, Other$155KOperating cash flow−$133K

Margins

Q1 2026Q1 2025Change
Operating margin7.8%4.9%+2.9 pts
Net margin1.3%-2.3%+3.5 pts
Free cash flow margin19.3%19.1%+0.2 pts

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Casino$9.2M$9.2M$49K+0.5%
Food and Beverage$1.8M$1.6M$224K+14%
Product and Service, Other$1.4M$1.2M$155K+12%
Pari-mutuel$1.0M$1.1M−$61K-6%
Revenue$13.5M$13.1M$368K+3%
Operating profit$1.1M$650K$406K+62%
Costs & expenses$12.5M$12.5M−$38K-0.3%
Pre-tax earnings$350K−$480K$830K—
Other expense, net$705K$1.1M−$424K-38%
Sales & marketing$134K$177K−$43K-24%
Other operating costs$12.3M$12.3M$4K0%
Net earnings$170K−$299K$469K—
Income tax$180K−$181K$361K—
Depreciation$1.0M$931K$117K+13%
Share-based compensation$172K$153K$18K+12%
Working capital & other$1.9M$2.6M−$738K-28%
Operating cash flow$3.2M$3.4M−$133K-4%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$2.6M$2.5M$91K+4%
Capital expenditures$635K$859K−$224K-26%

Questions

How much did Canterbury Park Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Canterbury Park Holding's revenue rose $368K (+3%) from $13.1M in Q1 2025 to $13.5M in Q1 2026.

What drove Canterbury Park Holding's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Food and Beverage +$224K (+14%); Product and Service, Other +$155K (+12%); Pari-mutuel −$61K (-6%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →