Filing Flows › Canterbury Park Holding (CPHC) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Canterbury Park Holding (CPHC) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Canterbury Park Holding's revenue rose $1.1M (+9%) from $12.4M in Q4 2025 to $13.5M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage +$804K (+77%); Product and Service, Other +$591K (+73%); Casino −$240K (-3%). Operating margin 7.8% against 2.6% (+5.2 pts).
Canterbury Park Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $13.5M (+3% year over year), operating margin 7.8%, net earnings $170K, operating cash flow $3.2M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.8% | 2.6% | +5.2 pts |
| Net margin | 1.3% | -3.1% | +4.4 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 19.3% | -4.9% | +24.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casino | $9.2M | $9.5M | −$240K | -3% |
| Food and Beverage | $1.8M | $1.0M | $804K | +77% |
| Product and Service, Other | $1.4M | $811K | $591K | +73% |
| Pari-mutuel | $1.0M | $1.1M | −$91K | -8% |
| Revenue | $13.5M | $12.4M | $1.1M | +9% |
| Operating profit | $1.1M | $329K | $727K | +221% |
| Costs & expenses | $12.5M | $12.1M | $337K | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $350K | −$499K | $849K | — |
| Other expense, net | $705K | $828K | −$123K | -15% |
| Sales & marketing | $134K | $187K | −$53K | -28% |
| Other operating costs | $12.3M | $11.9M | $390K | +3% |
| Net earnings | $170K | −$390K | $560K | — |
| Income tax | $180K | −$109K | $289K | — |
| Depreciation | $1.0M | $1.1M | −$4K | -0.4% |
| Share-based compensation | $172K | $180K | −$8K | -4% |
| Working capital & other | $1.9M | −$946K | $2.8M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $3.2M | −$103K | $3.3M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.6M | −$611K | $3.2M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $635K | $508K | $127K | +25% |
Questions
How much did Canterbury Park Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Canterbury Park Holding's revenue rose $1.1M (+9%) from $12.4M in Q4 2025 to $13.5M in Q1 2026.
What drove Canterbury Park Holding's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Food and Beverage +$804K (+77%); Product and Service, Other +$591K (+73%); Casino −$240K (-3%).