Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Canterbury Park Holding (CPHC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Canterbury Park Holding (CPHC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Canterbury Park Holding's revenue rose $2.7M (+20%) from $13.5M in Q1 2026 to $16.2M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Pari-mutuel +$1.3M (+128%); Food and Beverage +$623K (+34%); Casino +$390K (+4%).

Canterbury Park Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $16.2M (+3% year over year), operating margin 1.8%, net loss $148K, operating cash flow $4.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Canterbury Park Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Canterbury Park Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating costs$3.4MOther operating costs$3.1MCosts & expenses$2.9MWorking capital & other$1.3MOperating cash sources$1.3MPari-mutuel$1.3MOperating cash flow$1.0MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$960KFood and Beverage$623KCasino$390K

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin22.1%19.3%+2.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Casino$9.6M$9.2M$390K+4%
Food and Beverage$2.5M$1.8M$623K+34%
Pari-mutuel$2.3M$1.0M$1.3M+128%
Product and Service, Other$1.7M$1.4M$343K+24%
Revenue$16.2M$13.5M$2.7M+20%
Income tax benefit$73K−$180K$253K—
Net loss$148K−$170K$318K—
Costs & expenses$16.4M$13.5M$2.9M+21%
Operating costs$15.9M$12.5M$3.4M+28%
Interest & other, net$506K$705K−$199K-28%
Sales & marketing$417K$134K$283K+210%
Other operating costs$15.5M$12.3M$3.1M+26%
Operating cash sources$4.4M$3.1M$1.3M+43%
Depreciation$1.0M$1.0M−$30K-3%
Share-based compensation$184K$172K$13K+7%
Working capital & other$3.2M$1.9M$1.3M+72%
Net loss absorbed$148K−$170K$318K—
Operating cash flow$4.2M$3.2M$1.0M+31%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$3.6M$2.6M$960K+37%
Capital expenditures$681K$635K$46K+7%

Questions

How much did Canterbury Park Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Canterbury Park Holding's revenue rose $2.7M (+20%) from $13.5M in Q1 2026 to $16.2M in Q2 2026.

What drove Canterbury Park Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Pari-mutuel +$1.3M (+128%); Food and Beverage +$623K (+34%); Casino +$390K (+4%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →