Filing Flows › Cumberland Pharmaceuticals (CPIX) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals (CPIX) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals's revenue fell $2.6M (-22%) from $11.7M in Q1 2025 to $9.1M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Other revenue −$3.0M (-95%); Kristalose −$2.5M (-72%); Talicia +$1.9M (—).
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals, Q1 2026: revenue $9.1M (-22% year over year), operating margin -34.3%, net loss $3.3M, operating cash flow $387K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sancuso | $2.9M | $2.3M | $672K | +30% |
| Vibativ | $2.1M | $3.0M | −$882K | -29% |
| Talicia | $1.9M | $0 | $1.9M | — |
| Kristalose | $981K | $3.5M | −$2.5M | -72% |
| Caldolor | $966K | $1.3M | −$342K | -26% |
| Other revenue | $169K | $3.1M | −$3.0M | -95% |
| Acetadote | $52K | $152K | −$100K | -66% |
| Revenue | $9.1M | $11.7M | −$2.6M | -22% |
| Net loss | $3.3M | −$1.2M | $4.5M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $12.4M | $11.7M | $705K | +6% |
| Operating costs | $12.3M | $10.4M | $1.8M | +18% |
| Interest & other, net | $154K | $38K | $116K | +304% |
| Income tax | $4K | $6K | −$2K | -32% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.9M | $1.4M | $508K | +36% |
| Research & development | $1.5M | $1.3M | $163K | +13% |
| Sales & marketing | $5.1M | $4.2M | $833K | +20% |
| General & admin | $2.6M | $2.5M | $91K | +4% |
| Other operating costs | $1.2M | $1.0M | $244K | +24% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.7M | $2.7M | $1.0M | +39% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.3M | $1.0M | $245K | +24% |
| Share-based compensation | $107K | $74K | $33K | +44% |
| Working capital & other | $2.3M | $1.5M | $746K | +48% |
| Net loss absorbed | $3.3M | −$1.2M | $4.5M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $387K | $3.9M | −$3.5M | -90% |
Questions
How much did Cumberland Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Cumberland Pharmaceuticals's revenue fell $2.6M (-22%) from $11.7M in Q1 2025 to $9.1M in Q1 2026.
What drove Cumberland Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Other revenue −$3.0M (-95%); Kristalose −$2.5M (-72%); Talicia +$1.9M (—).