Filing Flows › Cooper-Standard Holdings (CPS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Cooper-Standard Holdings (CPS) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue rose $15.4M (+2%) from $706M in Q2 2025 to $721M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Fluid Handling Systems +$22.8M (+7%); Sealing Systems −$10.4M (-3%); Other products +$3.0M (+15%).
Cooper-Standard Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $721M (+2% year over year), operating margin 1.8%, net loss $18.9M, operating cash flow $30.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing Systems | $354M | $364M | −$10.4M | -3% |
| Fluid Handling Systems | $345M | $322M | $22.8M | +7% |
| Other products | $22.1M | $19.2M | $3.0M | +15% |
| Revenue | $721M | $706M | $15.4M | +2% |
| Net loss | $18.9M | $1.5M | $17.4M | 13× |
| Costs & expenses | $740M | $707M | $32.8M | +5% |
| Operating costs | $708M | $669M | $39.8M | +6% |
| Interest & other, net | $26.4M | $30.7M | −$4.3M | -14% |
| Income tax | $5.4M | $8.1M | −$2.7M | -33% |
| Cost of revenue | $638M | $613M | $24.7M | +4% |
| SG&A | $52.6M | $51.2M | $1.4M | +3% |
| Other operating costs | $18.3M | $4.6M | $13.7M | +301% |
| Operating cash sources | $49.0M | −$14.1M | $63.1M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $23.3M | $24.5M | −$1.2M | -5% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.9M | $3.3M | −$430K | -13% |
| Working capital & other | $22.9M | −$41.9M | $64.8M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $18.9M | $1.5M | $17.4M | 13× |
| Operating cash flow | $30.1M | −$15.6M | $45.7M | — |
Questions
How much did Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue rose $15.4M (+2%) from $706M in Q2 2025 to $721M in Q2 2026.
What drove Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Fluid Handling Systems +$22.8M (+7%); Sealing Systems −$10.4M (-3%); Other products +$3.0M (+15%).