Filing Flows › Cooper-Standard Holdings (CPS) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Cooper-Standard Holdings (CPS) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue rose $13.1M (+2%) from $696M in Q3 2025 to $709M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Fluid Handling Systems +$6.6M (+2%); Other products +$5.1M (+28%); Sealing Systems +$1.5M (+0.4%).
Cooper-Standard Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $709M (+2% year over year), operating margin 1.5%, net loss $20.9M, operating cash flow $5.2M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing Systems | $350M | $349M | $1.5M | +0.4% |
| Fluid Handling Systems | $335M | $329M | $6.6M | +2% |
| Other products | $23.2M | $18.2M | $5.1M | +28% |
| Revenue | $709M | $696M | $13.1M | +2% |
| Net loss | $20.9M | $7.6M | $13.3M | +174% |
| Costs & expenses | $729M | $703M | $26.4M | +4% |
| Operating costs | $698M | $669M | $29.2M | +4% |
| Interest & other, net | $28.1M | $30.2M | −$2.2M | -7% |
| Income tax | $3.2M | $3.9M | −$649K | -17% |
| Cost of revenue | $631M | $608M | $22.4M | +4% |
| SG&A | $47.0M | $55.4M | −$8.4M | -15% |
| Other operating costs | $20.4M | $5.3M | $15.2M | +287% |
| Operating cash sources | $26.2M | $31.0M | −$4.9M | -16% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $23.4M | $24.9M | −$1.5M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.8M | $6.2M | −$3.3M | -54% |
| Net loss absorbed | $20.9M | $7.6M | $13.3M | +174% |
| Working capital & other | $54K | −$15.2M | $15.3M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $5.2M | $38.6M | −$33.4M | -86% |
| Capital expenditures | $16.0M | $11.2M | $4.8M | +43% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $10.8M | −$27.4M | $38.2M | — |
Questions
How much did Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue rose $13.1M (+2%) from $696M in Q3 2025 to $709M in Q3 2026.
What drove Cooper-Standard Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Fluid Handling Systems +$6.6M (+2%); Other products +$5.1M (+28%); Sealing Systems +$1.5M (+0.4%).