Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Cardiff Oncology (CRDF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Cardiff Oncology (CRDF) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Cardiff Oncology's revenue rose $63K (+154%) from $41K in Q1 2026 to $104K in Q2 2026.

Cardiff Oncology, Q2 2026: revenue $104K (-14% year over year), net loss $9.2M, operating cash flow −$11.8M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Cardiff Oncology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Cardiff Oncology: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Costs & expenses−$3.2MOperating costs−$3.2MNet loss−$3.1MNet loss absorbed−$3.1MSG&A−$2.3MWorking capital & other$1.9MOperating cash sources−$1.3MResearch & development−$850KShare-based compensation−$740KCash used in operations−$523K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$104K$41K$63K+154%
Other income, net$383K$505K−$122K-24%
Net loss$9.2M$12.3M−$3.1M-25%
Costs & expenses$9.7M$12.9M−$3.2M-25%
Operating costs$9.7M$12.9M−$3.2M-25%
Research & development$5.9M$6.8M−$850K-13%
SG&A$3.8M$6.1M−$2.3M-38%
Operating cash sources$12.8M$14.0M−$1.3M-9%
Depreciation$87K$87K$00%
Share-based compensation$920K$1.7M−$740K-45%
Cash used in operations$11.8M$12.3M−$523K-4%
Net loss absorbed$9.2M$12.3M−$3.1M-25%
Working capital & other$3.5M$1.7M$1.9M+109%

Questions

How much did Cardiff Oncology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Cardiff Oncology's revenue rose $63K (+154%) from $41K in Q1 2026 to $104K in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →