Filing Flows › Credo Technology Group Holding (CRDO) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26
Credo Technology Group Holding (CRDO) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Credo Technology Group Holding's revenue rose $30.0M (+7%) from $407M in Q3 FY26 to $437M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 68.2% against 68.5% (-0.3 pts).
Credo Technology Group Holding, Q4 FY26: revenue $437M (+157% year over year), operating margin 35.7%, net earnings $169M, operating cash flow $182M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 68.2% | 68.5% | -0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 35.7% | 36.8% | -1.1 pts |
| Net margin | 38.7% | 38.6% | +0.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 40.6% | 34.3% | +6.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $437M | $407M | $30.0M | +7% |
| Gross profit | $298M | $279M | $19.2M | +7% |
| Cost of revenue | $139M | $128M | $10.8M | +8% |
| Other income, net | $12.1M | $9.5M | $2.7M | +28% |
| Operating profit | $156M | $150M | $6.2M | +4% |
| Operating expenses | $142M | $129M | $13.0M | +10% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $168M | $159M | $8.9M | +6% |
| Research & development | $90.5M | $78.5M | $12.1M | +15% |
| SG&A | $51.7M | $50.8M | $925K | +2% |
| Income tax benefit | $1.1M | −$1.9M | $3.1M | — |
| Net earnings | $169M | $157M | $12.0M | +8% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $15.9M | $6.7M | $9.2M | +137% |
| Share-based compensation | $49.7M | $52.2M | −$2.5M | -5% |
| Working capital & other | $52.4M | $49.8M | $2.6M | +5% |
| Operating cash flow | $182M | $166M | $16.0M | +10% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $177M | $140M | $37.8M | +27% |
| Capital expenditures | $4.8M | $26.5M | −$21.7M | -82% |
Questions
How much did Credo Technology Group Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?
Credo Technology Group Holding's revenue rose $30.0M (+7%) from $407M in Q3 FY26 to $437M in Q4 FY26. Gross margin 68.2% against 68.5% (-0.3 pts).