Filing Flows › Crocs (CROX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Crocs (CROX) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Crocs's revenue rose $30.1M (+3%) from $1.1B in Q2 2025 to $1.2B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Crocs Brand +$40.8M (+4%); HEYDUDE Brand −$10.8M (-6%). Gross margin 59.4% against 61.7% (-2.3 pts).
Crocs, Q2 2026: revenue $1.2B (+3% year over year), operating margin 24.2%, net earnings $205M, operating cash flow $352M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 59.4% | 61.7% | -2.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 24.2% | -37.2% | +61.4 pts |
| Net margin | 17.4% | -42.8% | +60.2 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 28.1% | 23.4% | +4.6 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs Brand | $1.0B | $960M | $40.8M | +4% |
| HEYDUDE Brand | $179M | $190M | −$10.8M | -6% |
| Revenue | $1.2B | $1.1B | $30.1M | +3% |
| Gross profit | $701M | $709M | −$8.1M | -1% |
| Cost of revenue | $479M | $441M | $38.2M | +9% |
| Operating profit | $286M | −$428M | $713M | — |
| Operating expenses | $415M | $1.1B | −$721M | -63% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $264M | −$449M | $713M | — |
| Other expense, net | $21.8M | $21.1M | $664K | +3% |
| Net earnings | $205M | −$492M | $697M | — |
| Income tax | $59.0M | $43.7M | $15.4M | +35% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $20.0M | $19.5M | $572K | +3% |
| Share-based compensation | $14.2M | $11.3M | $3.0M | +27% |
| Working capital & other | $113M | $747M | −$635M | -85% |
| Operating cash flow | $352M | $286M | $65.9M | +23% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $331M | $269M | $61.7M | +23% |
| Purchases of property, equipment, and software | $20.7M | $16.6M | $4.2M | +25% |
Questions
How much did Crocs's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Crocs's revenue rose $30.1M (+3%) from $1.1B in Q2 2025 to $1.2B in Q2 2026.
What drove Crocs's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Crocs Brand +$40.8M (+4%); HEYDUDE Brand −$10.8M (-6%).