Filing Flows › Corsair Gaming (CRSR) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Corsair Gaming (CRSR) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Corsair Gaming's revenue rose $52.7M (+17%) from $314M in Q2 2026 to $367M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Gaming Components and Systems +$52.1M (+26%); Gamer and Creator Peripherals +$597K (+0.5%).
Corsair Gaming, Q3 2026: revenue $367M (+6% year over year), operating margin -0.4%, net loss $2.4M, operating cash flow −$14.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaming Components and Systems | $251M | $198M | $52.1M | +26% |
| Gamer and Creator Peripherals | $116M | $116M | $597K | +0.5% |
| Revenue | $367M | $314M | $52.7M | +17% |
| Net loss | $2.4M | −$9.1M | $11.5M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $370M | $316M | $53.8M | +17% |
| Operating costs | $369M | $307M | $61.9M | +20% |
| Income tax | $990K | −$30K | $1.0M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $269M | $210M | $59.2M | +28% |
| Research & development | $15.1M | $15.4M | −$347K | -2% |
| SG&A | $84.4M | $81.2M | $3.1M | +4% |
| Operating cash sources | $24.3M | −$65.3M | $89.6M | — |
| Depreciation | $3.8M | $3.6M | $132K | +4% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.5M | $5.9M | $567K | +10% |
| Cash used in operations | $14.1M | −$74.8M | $88.9M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.4M | −$9.1M | $11.5M | — |
| Working capital & other | $22.0M | −$56.1M | $78.1M | — |
Questions
How much did Corsair Gaming's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Corsair Gaming's revenue rose $52.7M (+17%) from $314M in Q2 2026 to $367M in Q3 2026.
What drove Corsair Gaming's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Gaming Components and Systems +$52.1M (+26%); Gamer and Creator Peripherals +$597K (+0.5%).