Filing Flows

Filing Flows › CareView Communications (CRVW) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

CareView Communications (CRVW) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

CareView Communications's revenue fell $48K (-2%) from $2.2M in Q1 2025 to $2.2M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Sales Based Software Bundle −$191K (-17%); Sales Based Equipment Package +$117K (+97%); Subscription Based Lease +$26K (+3%).

CareView Communications, Q1 2026: revenue $2.2M (-2% year over year), operating margin 1.4%, net loss $756K, operating cash flow −$126K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

CareView Communications: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025CareView Communications: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Working capital & other−$542KCash used in operations$394KOperating costs−$214KCosts & expenses−$213KSales Based Software Bundle−$191KNet loss−$165KOperating cash sources−$165KNet loss absorbed−$165KOther operating costs−$163KGeneral & admin−$158K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Subscription Based Lease$1.0M$992K$26K+3%
Sales Based Software Bundle$936K$1.1M−$191K-17%
Sales Based Equipment Package$238K$121K$117K+97%
Revenue$2.2M$2.2M−$48K-2%
Net loss$756K$921K−$165K-18%
Costs & expenses$2.9M$3.2M−$213K-7%
Operating costs$2.2M$2.4M−$214K-9%
Interest & other, net$787K$786K$1K+0.1%
Research & development$621K$580K$40K+7%
Sales & marketing$243K$175K$67K+38%
General & admin$525K$683K−$158K-23%
Other operating costs$772K$935K−$163K-17%
Operating cash sources$756K$921K−$165K-18%
Depreciation & amortization$40K$53K−$12K-24%
Share-based compensation$150K$155K−$4K-3%
Working capital & other$440K$981K−$542K-55%
Cash used in operations$126K−$268K$394K—
Net loss absorbed$756K$921K−$165K-18%

Questions

How much did CareView Communications's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

CareView Communications's revenue fell $48K (-2%) from $2.2M in Q1 2025 to $2.2M in Q1 2026.

What drove CareView Communications's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Sales Based Software Bundle −$191K (-17%); Sales Based Equipment Package +$117K (+97%); Subscription Based Lease +$26K (+3%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →