Filing Flows

Filing Flows › CareView Communications (CRVW) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025

CareView Communications (CRVW) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)

CareView Communications's revenue fell $142K (-6%) from $2.3M in Q4 2025 to $2.2M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Sales Based Software Bundle −$120K (-11%); Sales Based Equipment Package −$74K (-24%); Subscription Based Lease +$52K (+5%).

CareView Communications, Q1 2026: revenue $2.2M (-2% year over year), operating margin 1.4%, net loss $756K, operating cash flow −$126K. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.

CareView Communications: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025CareView Communications: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025Costs & expenses−$163KOperating costs−$160KShare-based compensation$150KSales Based Software Bundle−$120KCash used in operations−$102KOther operating costs−$79KSales Based Equipment Package−$74KWorking capital & other−$74KResearch & development−$56KSubscription Based Lease$52K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q4 2025Change%
Subscription Based Lease$1.0M$966K$52K+5%
Sales Based Software Bundle$936K$1.1M−$120K-11%
Sales Based Equipment Package$238K$312K−$74K-24%
Revenue$2.2M$2.3M−$142K-6%
Net loss$756K$777K−$21K-3%
Costs & expenses$2.9M$3.1M−$163K-5%
Operating costs$2.2M$2.3M−$160K-7%
Interest & other, net$787K$784K$3K+0.4%
Research & development$621K$676K−$56K-8%
Sales & marketing$243K$251K−$8K-3%
General & admin$525K$542K−$17K-3%
Other operating costs$772K$851K−$79K-9%
Operating cash sources$756K$777K−$21K-3%
Depreciation & amortization$40K$36K$5K+13%
Share-based compensation$150K$0$150K—
Working capital & other$440K$513K−$74K-14%
Cash used in operations$126K$228K−$102K-45%
Net loss absorbed$756K$777K−$21K-3%

Questions

How much did CareView Communications's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?

CareView Communications's revenue fell $142K (-6%) from $2.3M in Q4 2025 to $2.2M in Q1 2026.

What drove CareView Communications's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Sales Based Software Bundle −$120K (-11%); Sales Based Equipment Package −$74K (-24%); Subscription Based Lease +$52K (+5%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →