Filing Flows › Cloudastructure (CSAI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Cloudastructure (CSAI) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Cloudastructure's revenue rose $577K (+78%) from $738K in Q1 2025 to $1.3M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Subscription Services +$418K (+190%); Installation and Other +$89K (+43%); Hardware Sales +$71K (+23%).
Cloudastructure, Q1 2026: revenue $1.3M (+78% year over year), operating margin -197.9%, net loss $2.8M, operating cash flow −$2.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subscription Services | $638K | $220K | $418K | +190% |
| Hardware Sales | $382K | $311K | $71K | +23% |
| Installation and Other | $295K | $206K | $89K | +43% |
| Revenue | $1.3M | $738K | $577K | +78% |
| Net loss | $2.8M | $2.0M | $759K | +38% |
| Costs & expenses | $4.1M | $3.2M | $915K | +29% |
| Operating costs | $3.9M | $3.2M | $744K | +23% |
| Interest & other, net | $171K | −$421K | $592K | — |
| Cost of revenue | $605K | $408K | $197K | +48% |
| Research & development | $705K | $769K | −$64K | -8% |
| Sales & marketing | $913K | $812K | $101K | +12% |
| General & admin | $1.4M | $1.1M | $301K | +28% |
| Other operating costs | $312K | $103K | $209K | +203% |
| Operating cash sources | $3.0M | $3.0M | −$92K | -3% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $24K | $15K | $9K | +60% |
| Share-based compensation | $414K | $627K | −$213K | -34% |
| Cash used in operations | $2.5M | $2.4M | $112K | +5% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.8M | $2.0M | $759K | +38% |
| Working capital & other | $177K | $1.0M | −$851K | -83% |
Questions
How much did Cloudastructure's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Cloudastructure's revenue rose $577K (+78%) from $738K in Q1 2025 to $1.3M in Q1 2026.
What drove Cloudastructure's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Subscription Services +$418K (+190%); Installation and Other +$89K (+43%); Hardware Sales +$71K (+23%).