Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Champions Oncology (CSBR) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q3 FY26

Champions Oncology (CSBR) Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26 (quarter over quarter)

Champions Oncology's revenue fell $2.7M (-16%) from $16.6M in Q3 FY26 to $13.8M in Q4 FY26.

Champions Oncology, Q4 FY26: revenue $13.8M (+12% year over year), operating margin -3.8%, net loss $667K, operating cash flow −$2.0M. The chart draws each line against Q3 FY26, the increases inside each band.

Champions Oncology: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Champions Oncology: what changed, Q4 FY26 vs Q3 FY26Operating costs−$2.5MCosts & expenses−$2.3MCost of revenue−$2.0MCash used in operations$659KOperating cash sources$552KNet loss$389KNet loss absorbed$389KGeneral & admin−$342KWorking capital & other$163KResearch & development−$156K

Every line

LineQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Change%
Revenue$13.8M$16.6M−$2.7M-16%
Net loss$667K$278K$389K+140%
Costs & expenses$14.5M$16.9M−$2.3M-14%
Operating costs$14.4M$16.8M−$2.5M-15%
Income tax$172K$42K$130K+310%
Cost of revenue$6.8M$8.8M−$2.0M-23%
Research & development$2.1M$2.3M−$156K-7%
Sales & marketing$2.8M$2.7M$132K+5%
General & admin$2.6M$3.0M−$342K-11%
Operating cash sources$2.7M$2.1M$552K+26%
Depreciation & amortization$300K$341K−$41K-12%
Share-based compensation$357K$423K−$66K-16%
Cash used in operations$2.0M$1.3M$659K+49%
Net loss absorbed$667K$278K$389K+140%
Working capital & other$2.0M$1.8M$163K+9%

Questions

How much did Champions Oncology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q4 FY26?

Champions Oncology's revenue fell $2.7M (-16%) from $16.6M in Q3 FY26 to $13.8M in Q4 FY26.

Q4 FY26 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →