Filing Flows › Centuri Holdings (CTRI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Centuri Holdings (CTRI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Centuri Holdings's revenue rose $239M (+33%) from $723M in Q1 2026 to $962M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 7.2% against 4.9% (+2.2 pts).
Centuri Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $962M (+33% year over year), operating margin 2.5%, net earnings $6.1M, operating cash flow $20.0M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 7.2% | 4.9% | +2.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 2.5% | -0.7% | +3.2 pts |
| Net margin | 0.6% | -1.3% | +2.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $962M | $723M | $239M | +33% |
| Gross profit | $69.1M | $35.8M | $33.4M | +93% |
| Cost of revenue | $893M | $687M | $205M | +30% |
| Operating profit | $24.1M | −$4.7M | $28.9M | — |
| Operating expenses | $45.0M | $40.5M | $4.5M | +11% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $12.3M | −$17.3M | $29.6M | — |
| Other expense, net | $11.8M | $12.5M | −$669K | -5% |
| SG&A | $37.2M | $32.7M | $4.5M | +14% |
| Other operating costs | $7.8M | $7.8M | −$45K | -0.6% |
| Net earnings | $6.1M | −$9.5M | $15.6M | — |
| Income tax | $6.2M | −$7.8M | $13.9M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $45.4M | $27.9M | $17.5M | +63% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $35.1M | $35.2M | −$16K | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.1M | $2.2M | $1.8M | +83% |
| Working capital & other | $25.3M | $62.9M | −$37.6M | -60% |
| Operating cash flow | $20.0M | −$35.0M | $55.1M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $27.9M | $20.2M | $7.7M | +38% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $7.9M | $55.3M | −$47.4M | -86% |
Questions
How much did Centuri Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Centuri Holdings's revenue rose $239M (+33%) from $723M in Q1 2026 to $962M in Q2 2026. Gross margin 7.2% against 4.9% (+2.2 pts).