Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Centuri Holdings (CTRI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Centuri Holdings (CTRI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Centuri Holdings's revenue rose $238M (+33%) from $724M in Q2 2025 to $962M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Master service agreements +$128M (+21%); Bid contracts +$110M (+85%). Gross margin 7.2% against 9.4% (-2.2 pts).

Centuri Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $962M (+33% year over year), operating margin 2.5%, net earnings $6.1M, operating cash flow $20.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Centuri Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Centuri Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Cost of revenue$237MMaster service agreements$128MBid contracts$110MOperating cash flow$47.7MWorking capital & other−$46.8MNegative free cash flow (OCF …−$40.6MOperating expenses$9.4MSG&A$8.3MOperating profit−$8.0MCapital expenditures$7.1M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Gross margin7.2%9.4%-2.2 pts
Operating margin2.5%4.4%-1.9 pts
Net margin0.6%1.1%-0.5 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Master service agreements$721M$594M$128M+21%
Bid contracts$241M$130M$110M+85%
Revenue$962M$724M$238M+33%
Gross profit$69.1M$67.8M$1.3M+2%
Cost of revenue$893M$656M$237M+36%
Operating profit$24.1M$32.2M−$8.0M-25%
Operating expenses$45.0M$35.6M$9.4M+26%
Pre-tax earnings$12.3M$14.3M−$2.0M-14%
Other expense, net$11.8M$17.9M−$6.0M-34%
SG&A$37.2M$29.0M$8.3M+29%
Other operating costs$7.8M$6.7M$1.1M+16%
Net earnings$6.1M$8.1M−$1.9M-24%
Income tax$6.2M$6.2M−$31K-0.5%
Operating cash sources$45.4M$44.5M$909K+2%
Depreciation & amortization$35.1M$34.2M$923K+3%
Share-based compensation$4.1M$2.2M$1.9M+89%
Working capital & other$25.3M$72.1M−$46.8M-65%
Operating cash flow$20.0M−$27.7M$47.7M—
Capital expenditures$27.9M$20.8M$7.1M+34%
Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex)$7.9M$48.5M−$40.6M-84%

Questions

How much did Centuri Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Centuri Holdings's revenue rose $238M (+33%) from $724M in Q2 2025 to $962M in Q2 2026.

What drove Centuri Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Master service agreements +$128M (+21%); Bid contracts +$110M (+85%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →