Filing Flows › Centuri Holdings (CTRI) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Centuri Holdings (CTRI) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Centuri Holdings's revenue rose $342M (+40%) from $850M in Q3 2025 to $1.2B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Bid contracts +$184M (+94%); Master service agreements +$158M (+24%). Gross margin 9.5% against 9.2% (+0.3 pts).
Centuri Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.2B (+40% year over year), operating margin 5.1%, net earnings $26.9M, operating cash flow −$27.6M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 9.5% | 9.2% | +0.3 pts |
| Operating margin | 5.1% | 4.3% | +0.8 pts |
| Net margin | 2.3% | 0.2% | +2.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master service agreements | $811M | $653M | $158M | +24% |
| Bid contracts | $381M | $197M | $184M | +94% |
| Revenue | $1.2B | $850M | $342M | +40% |
| Gross profit | $113M | $78.0M | $35.4M | +45% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.1B | $772M | $307M | +40% |
| Operating profit | $61.0M | $36.3M | $24.7M | +68% |
| Operating expenses | $52.4M | $41.6M | $10.7M | +26% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $48.7M | $10.0M | $38.7M | +386% |
| Other expense, net | $12.3M | $26.3M | −$14.0M | -53% |
| SG&A | $44.3M | $35.0M | $9.3M | +27% |
| Other operating costs | $8.1M | $6.7M | $1.4M | +21% |
| Net earnings | $26.9M | $2.1M | $24.8M | 13× |
| Income tax | $21.8M | $7.9M | $13.9M | +175% |
| Operating cash sources | $91.8M | $33.5M | $58.3M | +174% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $35.0M | $34.5M | $515K | +1% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.2M | $2.1M | $89K | +4% |
| Cash used in operations | $27.6M | −$5.2M | $32.8M | — |
| Working capital & other | $91.8M | $33.5M | $58.3M | +174% |
Questions
How much did Centuri Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Centuri Holdings's revenue rose $342M (+40%) from $850M in Q3 2025 to $1.2B in Q3 2026.
What drove Centuri Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Bid contracts +$184M (+94%); Master service agreements +$158M (+24%).