Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Curaleaf Holdings (CURLF) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026

Curaleaf Holdings (CURLF) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Curaleaf Holdings's revenue rose $12.6M (+4%) from $340M in Q2 2026 to $353M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Retail and wholesale revenues +$12.1M (+4%); Management fee income +$497K (+15%).

Curaleaf Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $353M (+11% year over year), operating margin 0.8%, net loss $32.7M, operating cash flow $21.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.

Curaleaf Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Curaleaf Holdings: what changed, Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026Income tax$53.3MNet loss$45.2MNet loss absorbed$45.2MOperating costs$13.8MRetail and wholesale revenues$12.1MCost of revenue$12.0MWholesale revenues$10.2MInterest & other, net−$9.4MOperating cash sources$6.7MCosts & expenses$6.5M

Every line

LineQ3 2026Q2 2026Change%
Retail revenues$243M$241M$1.9M+0.8%
Wholesale revenues$106M$96.0M$10.2M+11%
Retail and wholesale revenues$349M$337M$12.1M+4%
Management fee income$3.9M$3.4M$497K+15%
Revenue$353M$340M$12.6M+4%
Net loss$32.7M−$12.5M$45.2M—
Costs & expenses$385M$379M$6.5M+2%
Operating costs$350M$336M$13.8M+4%
Interest & other, net$21.2M$30.5M−$9.4M-31%
Income tax$14.5M−$38.8M$53.3M—
Cost of revenue$182M$170M$12.0M+7%
SG&A$131M$132M−$650K-0.5%
Other operating costs$36.5M$34.0M$2.5M+7%
Operating cash sources$65.6M$58.9M$6.7M+11%
Depreciation & amortization$51.5M$48.6M$2.9M+6%
Share-based compensation$14.0M$10.3M$3.8M+37%
Net loss absorbed$32.7M−$12.5M$45.2M—

Questions

How much did Curaleaf Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?

Curaleaf Holdings's revenue rose $12.6M (+4%) from $340M in Q2 2026 to $353M in Q3 2026.

What drove Curaleaf Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?

Retail and wholesale revenues +$12.1M (+4%); Management fee income +$497K (+15%).

Q3 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →