Filing Flows

Filing Flows › CVR Energy (CVI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

CVR Energy (CVI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

CVR Energy's revenue rose $977M (+55%) from $1.8B in Q2 2025 to $2.7B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 2.8% against -5.8% (+8.7 pts).

CVR Energy, Q2 2026: revenue $2.7B (+56% year over year), operating margin 2.8%, net earnings $46.0M, operating cash flow $307M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

CVR Energy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025CVR Energy: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Costs & expenses$796MCost of revenue$794MPre-tax earnings$188MOperating profit$181MNet earnings$136MOperating cash flow$131MIncome tax$52.0MOther expense, net−$7.0MWorking capital & other$5.0MSG&A−$2.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Operating margin2.8%-5.8%+8.7 pts
Net margin1.7%-5.1%+6.8 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Revenue$2.7B$1.8B$977M+55%
Operating profit$78.0M−$103M$181M—
Costs & expenses$2.7B$1.9B$796M+43%
Pre-tax earnings$56.0M−$132M$188M—
Other expense, net$22.0M$29.0M−$7.0M-24%
Cost of revenue$2.6B$1.8B$794M+43%
SG&A$34.0M$36.0M−$2.0M-6%
Net earnings$46.0M−$90.0M$136M—
Income tax$10.0M−$42.0M$52.0M—
Depreciation & amortization$80.0M$78.0M$2.0M+3%
Working capital & other$181M$176M$5.0M+3%
Operating cash flow$307M$176M$131M+74%

Questions

How much did CVR Energy's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

CVR Energy's revenue rose $977M (+55%) from $1.8B in Q2 2025 to $2.7B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 2.8% against -5.8% (+8.7 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →