Filing Flows › Camping World Holdings (CWH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Camping World Holdings (CWH) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Camping World Holdings's revenue fell $351M (-18%) from $1.9B in Q2 2026 to $1.6B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: RV and Outdoor Retail −$347M (-18%); Good Sam Services and Plans −$4.6M (-8%).
Camping World Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (-12% year over year), operating margin -17.3%, net loss $320M, operating cash flow $155M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RV and Outdoor Retail | $1.5B | $1.9B | −$347M | -18% |
| Good Sam Services and Plans | $50.1M | $54.6M | −$4.6M | -8% |
| Revenue | $1.6B | $1.9B | −$351M | -18% |
| Net loss | $320M | −$43.7M | $364M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $1.9B | $1.9B | −$31.0M | -2% |
| Operating costs | $1.9B | $1.8B | $14.5M | +0.8% |
| Interest & other, net | $45.4M | $46.8M | −$1.4M | -3% |
| Income tax | $988K | $1.4M | −$383K | -28% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.1B | $1.4B | −$247M | -18% |
| SG&A | $387M | $411M | −$23.8M | -6% |
| Other operating costs | $321M | $35.7M | $285M | +800% |
| Operating cash sources | $475M | $355M | $120M | +34% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $27.0M | $24.6M | $2.3M | +9% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.6M | $4.4M | −$784K | -18% |
| Working capital & other | $444M | $326M | $118M | +36% |
| Net loss absorbed | $320M | −$43.7M | $364M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $155M | $399M | −$244M | -61% |
Questions
How much did Camping World Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Camping World Holdings's revenue fell $351M (-18%) from $1.9B in Q2 2026 to $1.6B in Q3 2026.
What drove Camping World Holdings's revenue change in Q3 2026?
RV and Outdoor Retail −$347M (-18%); Good Sam Services and Plans −$4.6M (-8%).