Filing Flows › Citizens & Northern (CZNC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Citizens & Northern (CZNC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Citizens & Northern's revenue rose $10.0M (+34%) from $29.6M in Q3 2025 to $39.6M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Net interest income +$7.9M (+36%); Noninterest income +$2.0M (+28%). Operating margin 51.6% against 27.1% (+24.5 pts).
Citizens & Northern, Q3 2026: revenue $39.6M (+34% year over year), operating margin 51.6%, net earnings $16.3M, operating cash flow $19.1M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 51.6% | 27.1% | +24.5 pts |
| Net margin | 41.2% | 22.2% | +19.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 45.6% | 36.9% | +8.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net interest income | $30.2M | $22.3M | $7.9M | +36% |
| Noninterest income | $9.4M | $7.3M | $2.0M | +28% |
| Revenue | $39.6M | $29.6M | $10.0M | +34% |
| Operating profit | $20.4M | $8.0M | $12.4M | +155% |
| Costs & expenses | $19.2M | $21.6M | −$2.4M | -11% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $20.4M | $8.0M | $12.4M | +155% |
| Net earnings | $16.3M | $6.6M | $9.7M | +149% |
| Income tax | $4.1M | $1.5M | $2.7M | +181% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $682K | $561K | $121K | +22% |
| Working capital & other | $2.2M | $4.2M | −$2.1M | -49% |
| Operating cash flow | $19.1M | $11.3M | $7.8M | +69% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $18.0M | $10.9M | $7.1M | +65% |
| Capital expenditures | $1.1M | $426K | $670K | +157% |
Questions
How much did Citizens & Northern's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Citizens & Northern's revenue rose $10.0M (+34%) from $29.6M in Q3 2025 to $39.6M in Q3 2026.
What drove Citizens & Northern's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Net interest income +$7.9M (+36%); Noninterest income +$2.0M (+28%).