Filing Flows › Dauch (DCH) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Dauch (DCH) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Dauch's revenue rose $577M (+24%) from $2.4B in Q1 2026 to $3.0B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Driveline +$456M (+26%); Metal Forming +$121M (+20%). Gross margin 11.4% against 9.5% (+2.0 pts).
Dauch, Q2 2026: revenue $3.0B (+92% year over year), operating margin 3.4%, net earnings $1.5M, operating cash flow $108M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 11.4% | 9.5% | +2.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 3.4% | -1.4% | +4.8 pts |
| Net margin | 0.1% | -4.2% | +4.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driveline | $2.2B | $1.8B | $456M | +26% |
| Metal Forming | $734M | $613M | $121M | +20% |
| Revenue | $3.0B | $2.4B | $577M | +24% |
| Gross profit | $338M | $225M | $113M | +50% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.6B | $2.2B | $464M | +22% |
| Operating profit | $99.7M | −$33.7M | $133M | — |
| Operating expenses | $238M | $259M | −$20.6M | -8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $17.6M | −$120M | $137M | — |
| Other expense, net | $82.1M | $85.9M | −$3.8M | -4% |
| SG&A | $167M | $137M | $29.6M | +22% |
| Other operating costs | $71.6M | $122M | −$50.2M | -41% |
| Net earnings | $1.5M | −$100M | $102M | — |
| Income tax | $16.1M | −$19.6M | $35.7M | — |
| Operating cash sources | $231M | $92.8M | $138M | +148% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $215M | $182M | $33.6M | +18% |
| Share-based compensation | $13.7M | $11.0M | $2.7M | +25% |
| Working capital & other | $123M | $157M | −$34.1M | -22% |
| Operating cash flow | $108M | −$64.4M | $172M | — |
Questions
How much did Dauch's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Dauch's revenue rose $577M (+24%) from $2.4B in Q1 2026 to $3.0B in Q2 2026.
What drove Dauch's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Driveline +$456M (+26%); Metal Forming +$121M (+20%).