Filing Flows › Dauch (DCH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Dauch (DCH) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Dauch's revenue fell $47.0M (-2%) from $3.0B in Q2 2026 to $2.9B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Driveline −$57.7M (-3%); Metal Forming +$10.7M (+1%).
Dauch, Q3 2026: revenue $2.9B (+93% year over year), operating margin 2.5%, net loss $44.6M, operating cash flow $150M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driveline | $2.2B | $2.2B | −$57.7M | -3% |
| Metal Forming | $745M | $734M | $10.7M | +1% |
| Revenue | $2.9B | $3.0B | −$47.0M | -2% |
| Net loss | $44.6M | −$1.5M | $46.1M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $3.0B | $3.0B | −$2.4M | -0.1% |
| Operating costs | $2.8B | $2.9B | −$19.1M | -0.7% |
| Interest & other, net | $102M | $82.1M | $20.4M | +25% |
| Income tax | $13.9M | $16.1M | −$2.2M | -14% |
| Cost of revenue | $2.6B | $2.6B | $9.0M | +0.3% |
| SG&A | $140M | $167M | −$26.5M | -16% |
| Other operating costs | $70.0M | $71.6M | −$1.6M | -2% |
| Operating cash sources | $221M | $229M | −$8.5M | -4% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $213M | $215M | −$2.6M | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.8M | $13.7M | −$5.9M | -43% |
| Net loss absorbed | $44.6M | −$1.5M | $46.1M | — |
| Working capital & other | $25.9M | $123M | −$97.2M | -79% |
| Operating cash flow | $150M | $108M | $42.6M | +40% |
Questions
How much did Dauch's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Dauch's revenue fell $47.0M (-2%) from $3.0B in Q2 2026 to $2.9B in Q3 2026.
What drove Dauch's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Driveline −$57.7M (-3%); Metal Forming +$10.7M (+1%).