Filing Flows › Dauch (DCH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Dauch (DCH) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Dauch's revenue rose $1.4B (+93%) from $1.5B in Q3 2025 to $2.9B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Driveline +$1.1B (+102%); Metal Forming +$311M (+72%).
Dauch, Q3 2026: revenue $2.9B (+93% year over year), operating margin 2.5%, net loss $44.6M, operating cash flow $150M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 1.9% | 5.3% | -3.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driveline | $2.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | +102% |
| Metal Forming | $745M | $433M | $311M | +72% |
| Revenue | $2.9B | $1.5B | $1.4B | +93% |
| Net loss | $44.6M | −$9.2M | $53.8M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $3.0B | $1.5B | $1.4B | +95% |
| Operating costs | $2.8B | $1.5B | $1.4B | +95% |
| Interest & other, net | $102M | $50.1M | $52.4M | +105% |
| Income tax | $13.9M | −$10.9M | $24.8M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $2.6B | $1.3B | $1.3B | +100% |
| SG&A | $140M | $98.8M | $41.6M | +42% |
| Other operating costs | $70.0M | $41.8M | $28.2M | +67% |
| Operating cash sources | $221M | $120M | $100M | +83% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $213M | $116M | $96.5M | +83% |
| Share-based compensation | $7.8M | $4.1M | $3.7M | +90% |
| Net loss absorbed | $44.6M | −$9.2M | $53.8M | — |
| Working capital & other | $25.9M | −$13.7M | $39.6M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $150M | $143M | $6.8M | +5% |
| Free cash flow (company-reported) | $55.4M | $79.5M | −$24.1M | -30% |
| Capital expenditures net of proceeds from the sale of property, plant and equipment | $94.7M | $63.8M | $30.9M | +48% |
Questions
How much did Dauch's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Dauch's revenue rose $1.4B (+93%) from $1.5B in Q3 2025 to $2.9B in Q3 2026.
What drove Dauch's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Driveline +$1.1B (+102%); Metal Forming +$311M (+72%).