Filing Flows › Companies › Deere › Timeline
Deere stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions+42.8% to $671.65
Deere (DE) stock rose 43% over the last 252 sessions, to $671.65. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside) and 4 Form 144 notices of planned sales, and the company filed 6 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.2% (−0.7% vs SPY) | −0.6% (+2.2% vs SPY) | — |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Ryan D. Campbell plans to sell $3.2M | +3.8% (+4.1% vs SPY) | +9.5% (+9.4% vs SPY) | +7.7% (+8.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Ryan D. Campbell plans to sell $5.1M | +0.2% (+0.5% vs SPY) | −2.7% (−3.2% vs SPY) | +8.2% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Ryan D Campbell plans to sell $15.1M | +4.2% (+3.8% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−0.8% vs SPY) | +9.8% (+8.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 20, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 8.3% | +6.7% (+7.5% vs SPY) | +8.9% (+9.2% vs SPY) | +16.4% (+17.1% vs SPY) |
| Aug 3, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: Kellye L. Walker plans to sell $1.0M | +2.1% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +4.6% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +10.0% (+7.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +6.6% (+6.4% vs SPY) | +5.6% (+8.2% vs SPY) | +14.8% (+16.3% vs SPY) |
| May 21, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 14.1% | −5.3% (−5.5% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−5.7% vs SPY) | +6.6% (+5.9% vs SPY) |
| May 1, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −2.2% (−2.4% vs SPY) | −1.6% (−3.4% vs SPY) | −8.4% (−13.8% vs SPY) |
| Mar 16, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.3% (0.0% vs SPY) | −0.6% (+1.2% vs SPY) | +1.0% (−3.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.4% | +11.0% (+11.2% vs SPY) | +5.0% (+4.0% vs SPY) | −4.4% (−0.5% vs SPY) |
| Jan 22, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −1.5% (−1.6% vs SPY) | +1.5% (+0.7% vs SPY) | +21.4% (+22.3% vs SPY) |
| Dec 4, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.3% (+0.2% vs SPY) | −2.7% (−3.2% vs SPY) | −3.0% (−3.8% vs SPY) |
| Nov 26, 2025 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 2.5% | −5.8% (−6.5% vs SPY) | −3.3% (−4.6% vs SPY) | −6.0% (−8.6% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Deere: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.