Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Journey Medical (DERM) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Journey Medical (DERM) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Journey Medical's revenue rose $2.8M (+21%) from $13.1M in Q1 2025 to $16.0M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Emrosi +$4.2M (+202%); Foam franchise products (Amzeeq & Zilxi) −$476K (-31%); Other / legacy −$450K (-62%).

Journey Medical, Q1 2026: revenue $16.0M (+22% year over year), operating margin -9.3%, net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow $2.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Journey Medical: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Journey Medical: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Operating cash flow$5.7MWorking capital & other$4.2MEmrosi$4.2MOperating cash sources$3.9MNet loss−$1.8MNet loss absorbed−$1.8MCost of revenue$1.4MOperating costs$990KCosts & expenses$979KFoam franchise products (Amze…−$476K

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Emrosi$6.3M$2.1M$4.2M+202%
Qbrexza$5.0M$5.2M−$133K-3%
Accutane$3.3M$3.7M−$341K-9%
Foam franchise products (Amzeeq & Zilxi)$1.1M$1.5M−$476K-31%
Other / legacy$277K$727K−$450K-62%
Revenue$16.0M$13.1M$2.8M+21%
Net loss$2.2M$4.1M−$1.8M-45%
Costs & expenses$18.2M$17.2M$979K+6%
Operating costs$17.5M$16.5M$990K+6%
Interest & other, net$738K$749K−$11K-1%
Cost of revenue$6.2M$4.8M$1.4M+30%
SG&A$10.1M$10.6M−$460K-4%
Other operating costs$1.1M$1.1M$61K+6%
Operating cash sources$5.1M$1.2M$3.9M+314%
Share-based compensation$989K$1.3M−$334K-25%
Working capital & other$4.2M−$82K$4.2M—
Net loss absorbed$2.2M$4.1M−$1.8M-45%
Operating cash flow$2.9M−$2.8M$5.7M—

Questions

How much did Journey Medical's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Journey Medical's revenue rose $2.8M (+21%) from $13.1M in Q1 2025 to $16.0M in Q1 2026.

What drove Journey Medical's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Emrosi +$4.2M (+202%); Foam franchise products (Amzeeq & Zilxi) −$476K (-31%); Other / legacy −$450K (-62%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →