Filing Flows › Dream Finders Homes (DFH) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Dream Finders Homes (DFH) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Dream Finders Homes's revenue rose $26.2M (+3%) from $970M in Q3 2025 to $996M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Homebuilding +$25.7M (+3%); Financial services +$576K (+1%). Operating margin 1.3% against 6.3% (-4.9 pts).
Dream Finders Homes, Q3 2026: revenue $996M (+3% year over year), operating margin 1.3%, net earnings $7.1M, operating cash flow −$153M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.3% | 6.3% | -4.9 pts |
| Net margin | 0.7% | 4.9% | -4.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homebuilding | $942M | $917M | $25.7M | +3% |
| Financial services | $53.7M | $53.1M | $576K | +1% |
| Revenue | $996M | $970M | $26.2M | +3% |
| Operating profit | $13.2M | $60.8M | −$47.6M | -78% |
| Costs & expenses | $983M | $909M | $73.8M | +8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $13.2M | $60.8M | −$47.6M | -78% |
| SG&A | $144M | $110M | $34.8M | +32% |
| Other operating costs | $839M | $800M | $39.1M | +5% |
| Net earnings | $7.1M | $47.1M | −$39.9M | -85% |
| Income tax | $6.0M | $13.7M | −$7.7M | -56% |
| Operating cash sources | $172M | $187M | −$14.5M | -8% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $6.2M | $3.7M | $2.5M | +67% |
| Share-based compensation | $5.9M | $5.3M | $619K | +12% |
| Cash used in operations | $153M | $131M | $22.3M | +17% |
| Working capital & other | $172M | $187M | −$14.5M | -8% |
Questions
How much did Dream Finders Homes's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Dream Finders Homes's revenue rose $26.2M (+3%) from $970M in Q3 2025 to $996M in Q3 2026.
What drove Dream Finders Homes's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Homebuilding +$25.7M (+3%); Financial services +$576K (+1%).