Filing Flows

Filing Flows › T3 Defense (DFNS) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

T3 Defense (DFNS) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

T3 Defense's revenue rose $343K (+9%) from $3.7M in Q1 2026 to $4.0M in Q2 2026.

T3 Defense, Q2 2026: revenue $4.0M, operating margin -84.5%, net loss $81.4M, operating cash flow −$4.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

T3 Defense: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026T3 Defense: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources$57.0MWorking capital & other$56.7MInterest & other, net$55.7MCosts & expenses$55.6MNet loss$55.1MNet loss absorbed$55.1MDepreciation$394KCost of revenue−$299KIncome tax benefit$228KOperating costs−$90K

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$4.0M$3.7M$343K+9%
Income tax benefit$190K−$38K$228K—
Net loss$81.4M$26.4M$55.1M+209%
Costs & expenses$85.6M$30.0M$55.6M+185%
Operating costs$7.4M$7.5M−$90K-1%
Interest & other, net$78.2M$22.5M$55.7M+248%
Cost of revenue$3.0M$3.3M−$299K-9%
Research & development$348K$274K$74K+27%
Sales & marketing$184K$157K$27K+17%
General & admin$3.6M$3.5M$65K+2%
Other operating costs$266K$223K$43K+19%
Operating cash sources$81.4M$24.4M$57.0M+233%
Depreciation$416K$22K$394K19×
Working capital & other$76.2M$19.5M$56.7M+291%
Cash used in operations$4.9M$4.9M−$63K-1%
Net loss absorbed$81.4M$26.4M$55.1M+209%

Questions

How much did T3 Defense's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

T3 Defense's revenue rose $343K (+9%) from $3.7M in Q1 2026 to $4.0M in Q2 2026.

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →