Filing Flows › Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Delek Logistics Partners, LP's revenue rose $87.3M (+29%) from $297M in Q1 2026 to $385M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Wholesale Marketing and Terminalling +$44.9M (+38%); Gathering and Processing +$40.5M (+26%); Storage and Transportation +$1.9M (+8%). Operating margin 16.1% against 13.4% (+2.6 pts).
Delek Logistics Partners, LP, Q2 2026: revenue $385M (+56% year over year), operating margin 16.1%, net earnings $28.9M, operating cash flow $71.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.1% | 13.4% | +2.6 pts |
| Net margin | 7.5% | 10.9% | -3.4 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 3.0% | 41.0% | -37.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering and Processing | $195M | $155M | $40.5M | +26% |
| Wholesale Marketing and Terminalling | $163M | $118M | $44.9M | +38% |
| Storage and Transportation | $26.9M | $25.0M | $1.9M | +8% |
| Revenue | $385M | $297M | $87.3M | +29% |
| Operating profit | $61.9M | $40.0M | $21.9M | +55% |
| Costs & expenses | $323M | $257M | $65.4M | +25% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $28.9M | $32.4M | −$3.5M | -11% |
| Other expense, net | $33.0M | $7.7M | $25.4M | +331% |
| Cost of revenue | $319M | $251M | $68.1M | +27% |
| SG&A | $3.3M | $4.3M | −$994K | -23% |
| Net earnings | $28.9M | $32.4M | −$3.5M | -11% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $37.4M | $36.5M | $904K | +2% |
| Working capital & other | $4.9M | $102M | −$96.6M | -95% |
| Operating cash flow | $71.2M | $170M | −$99.2M | -58% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $11.7M | $122M | −$110M | -90% |
| Capital expenditures | $59.5M | $48.5M | $11.0M | +23% |
Questions
How much did Delek Logistics Partners, LP's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Delek Logistics Partners, LP's revenue rose $87.3M (+29%) from $297M in Q1 2026 to $385M in Q2 2026.
What drove Delek Logistics Partners, LP's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Wholesale Marketing and Terminalling +$44.9M (+38%); Gathering and Processing +$40.5M (+26%); Storage and Transportation +$1.9M (+8%).