Filing Flows › Companies › Driven Brands Holdings › Timeline
Driven Brands Holdings stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−15.8% to $11.89
Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) stock fell 16% over the last 252 sessions, to $11.89. On the way it reported 3 quarters, its insiders filed no open-market trades (10b5-1 plan sales aside), and the company filed 8 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 9.0% | −12.0% (−11.8% vs SPY) | −16.0% (−16.3% vs SPY) | −7.3% (−7.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 24.4% | +2.1% (+0.4% vs SPY) | −7.6% (−9.7% vs SPY) | +12.3% (+8.8% vs SPY) |
| Jun 5, 2026 | 8-K | Delisting notice or listing-rule failure | +3.5% (+3.3% vs SPY) | +3.3% (+2.7% vs SPY) | +13.1% (+11.8% vs SPY) |
| May 19, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 42.4% | −7.4% (−6.7% vs SPY) | −3.9% (−5.5% vs SPY) | −12.6% (−13.0% vs SPY) |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | −1.2% (−0.7% vs SPY) | +7.0% (+6.6% vs SPY) | +11.1% (+6.3% vs SPY) |
| Apr 21, 2026 | 8-K | Delisting notice or listing-rule failure | −3.1% (−4.1% vs SPY) | −3.7% (−4.7% vs SPY) | −0.4% (−5.5% vs SPY) |
| Mar 11, 2026 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +2.3% (+2.4% vs SPY) | +3.6% (+4.6% vs SPY) | +20.6% (+19.9% vs SPY) |
| Feb 25, 2026 | 8-K | Restatement: financials not to be relied on | −35.9% (−36.7% vs SPY) | −41.7% (−40.6% vs SPY) | −26.4% (−22.1% vs SPY) |
| Jan 27, 2026 | 8-K | Completed acquisition or disposition | −3.0% (−3.0% vs SPY) | +1.4% (+2.3% vs SPY) | −32.0% (−31.1% vs SPY) |
| Dec 22, 2025 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +1.5% (+0.9% vs SPY) | −1.0% (−2.1% vs SPY) | +8.2% (+7.0% vs SPY) |
| Dec 2, 2025 | 8-K | Material definitive agreement | +0.1% (−0.1% vs SPY) | +5.9% (+5.4% vs SPY) | +4.8% (+4.2% vs SPY) |
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 Material definitive agreement | 23,525 | 0.0% | 51% | +1.0% | ±1.4% |
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
| 2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition | 2,671 | +0.1% | 52% | +1.2% | ±1.6% |
| 4.02 Restatement: financials not to be relied on | 173 | −0.2% | 42% | 0.0% | ±2.2% |
| 3.01 Delisting notice or listing-rule failure | 492 | 0.0% | 46% | −0.2% | ±2.1% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Driven Brands Holdings: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.