Filing Flows › Viant Technology (DSP) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Viant Technology (DSP) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Viant Technology's revenue rose $17.9M (+25%) from $70.6M in Q1 2025 to $88.5M in Q1 2026.
Viant Technology, Q1 2026: revenue $88.5M (+25% year over year), operating margin -4.5%, net loss $2.2M, operating cash flow $2.9M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 3.0% | -6.5% | +9.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $88.5M | $70.6M | $17.9M | +25% |
| Other income, net | $1.4M | $1.4M | −$37K | -3% |
| Income tax benefit | $406K | $153K | $253K | +165% |
| Net loss | $2.2M | $3.3M | −$1.1M | -34% |
| Costs & expenses | $92.5M | $75.5M | $17.0M | +23% |
| Operating costs | $92.5M | $75.5M | $17.0M | +23% |
| Cost of revenue | $52.2M | $40.1M | $12.1M | +30% |
| Sales & marketing | $16.3M | $14.2M | $2.0M | +14% |
| General & admin | $16.9M | $14.3M | $2.6M | +18% |
| Other operating costs | $7.1M | $6.9M | $227K | +3% |
| Operating cash sources | $12.1M | $10.0M | $2.1M | +21% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.5M | $4.3M | $1.1M | +27% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.6M | $5.6M | $938K | +17% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.2M | $3.3M | −$1.1M | -34% |
| Working capital & other | $6.9M | $11.1M | −$4.2M | -38% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.9M | −$4.5M | $7.4M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.6M | −$4.6M | $7.2M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $313K | $124K | $189K | +152% |
Questions
How much did Viant Technology's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Viant Technology's revenue rose $17.9M (+25%) from $70.6M in Q1 2025 to $88.5M in Q1 2026.