Filing Flows › Viant Technology (DSP) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Viant Technology (DSP) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Viant Technology's revenue rose $15.7M (+18%) from $88.5M in Q1 2026 to $104M in Q2 2026.
Viant Technology, Q2 2026: revenue $104M (+34% year over year), operating margin -3.7%, net loss $1.8M, operating cash flow $28.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 26.5% | 3.0% | +23.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $104M | $88.5M | $15.7M | +18% |
| Other income, net | $1.3M | $1.4M | −$108K | -8% |
| Income tax benefit | $762K | $406K | $356K | +88% |
| Net loss | $1.8M | $2.2M | −$354K | -16% |
| Costs & expenses | $108M | $92.5M | $15.6M | +17% |
| Operating costs | $108M | $92.5M | $15.6M | +17% |
| Cost of revenue | $58.7M | $52.2M | $6.5M | +13% |
| Sales & marketing | $20.5M | $16.3M | $4.2M | +26% |
| General & admin | $18.1M | $16.9M | $1.2M | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $10.8M | $7.1M | $3.7M | +52% |
| Operating cash sources | $30.2M | $5.1M | $25.1M | +490% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $5.6M | $5.5M | $91K | +2% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.9M | $6.6M | $3.4M | +51% |
| Working capital & other | $14.7M | −$6.9M | $21.6M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $1.8M | $2.2M | −$354K | -16% |
| Operating cash flow | $28.3M | $2.9M | $25.4M | +869% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $27.6M | $2.6M | $25.0M | +958% |
| Capital expenditures | $716K | $313K | $403K | +129% |
Questions
How much did Viant Technology's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Viant Technology's revenue rose $15.7M (+18%) from $88.5M in Q1 2026 to $104M in Q2 2026.