Filing Flows › DoubleVerify Holdings (DV) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
DoubleVerify Holdings (DV) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
DoubleVerify Holdings's revenue rose $13.0M (+7%) from $181M in Q1 2026 to $194M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 11.9% against 8.6% (+3.2 pts).
DoubleVerify Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $194M (+2% year over year), operating margin 11.9%, net earnings $12.9M, operating cash flow $76.2M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 8.6% | +3.2 pts |
| Net margin | 6.7% | 3.5% | +3.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $194M | $181M | $13.0M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $23.0M | $15.6M | $7.4M | +47% |
| Costs & expenses | $171M | $165M | $5.6M | +3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $21.9M | $14.2M | $7.7M | +54% |
| Other expense, net | $1.1M | $1.4M | −$287K | -20% |
| Cost of revenue | $32.5M | $33.2M | −$675K | -2% |
| Research & development | $46.4M | $45.4M | $1.0M | +2% |
| Sales & marketing | $48.3M | $45.6M | $2.7M | +6% |
| General & admin | $27.0M | $25.7M | $1.3M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $16.7M | $15.3M | $1.3M | +9% |
| Net earnings | $12.9M | $6.4M | $6.5M | +102% |
| Income tax | $9.0M | $7.8M | $1.2M | +15% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $16.7M | $15.3M | $1.3M | +9% |
| Share-based compensation | $25.5M | $24.2M | $1.3M | +5% |
| Working capital & other | $21.1M | −$41.8M | $63.0M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $76.2M | $4.2M | $72.1M | 18× |
Questions
How much did DoubleVerify Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
DoubleVerify Holdings's revenue rose $13.0M (+7%) from $181M in Q1 2026 to $194M in Q2 2026. Operating margin 11.9% against 8.6% (+3.2 pts).