Filing Flows › Davita (DVA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Davita (DVA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Davita's revenue rose $139M (+4%) from $3.4B in Q1 2026 to $3.6B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: U. S. Dialysis and Related Lab Services +$79.2M (+3%); Other - Ancillary Services +$59.3M (+12%). Operating margin 16.3% against 14.1% (+2.2 pts).
Davita, Q2 2026: revenue $3.6B (+5% year over year), operating margin 16.3%, net earnings $265M, operating cash flow $490M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.3% | 14.1% | +2.2 pts |
| Net margin | 7.5% | 5.8% | +1.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U. S. Dialysis and Related Lab Services | $3.0B | $2.9B | $79.2M | +3% |
| Other - Ancillary Services | $554M | $494M | $59.3M | +12% |
| Revenue | $3.6B | $3.4B | $139M | +4% |
| Operating profit | $579M | $482M | $97.1M | +20% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.0B | $2.9B | $41.4M | +1% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $435M | $341M | $93.8M | +27% |
| Other expense, net | $144M | $141M | $3.3M | +2% |
| General & admin | $423M | $422M | $1.5M | +0.4% |
| Other operating costs | $2.6B | $2.5B | $39.9M | +2% |
| Net earnings | $265M | $198M | $67.9M | +34% |
| Minority interests | $77.8M | $77.5M | $321K | +0.4% |
| Income tax | $91.8M | $66.2M | $25.6M | +39% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $168M | $178M | −$10.0M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $26.0M | $28.2M | −$2.1M | -8% |
| Working capital & other | $30.8M | −$82.7M | $114M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $490M | $321M | $169M | +53% |
Questions
How much did Davita's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Davita's revenue rose $139M (+4%) from $3.4B in Q1 2026 to $3.6B in Q2 2026.
What drove Davita's revenue change in Q2 2026?
U.