Filing Flows › Everus Construction Group (ECG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Everus Construction Group (ECG) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Everus Construction Group's revenue rose $310M (+34%) from $921M in Q2 2025 to $1.2B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: E&M +$299M (+42%); T&D +$11.5M (+5%). Gross margin 14.9% against 13.0% (+1.8 pts).
Everus Construction Group, Q2 2026: revenue $1.2B (+34% year over year), operating margin 9.1%, net earnings $83.9M, operating cash flow $53.1M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 14.9% | 13.0% | +1.8 pts |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 7.9% | +1.2 pts |
| Net margin | 6.8% | 5.7% | +1.1 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 2.7% | 1.3% | +1.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E&M | $1.0B | $712M | $299M | +42% |
| T&D | $221M | $210M | $11.5M | +5% |
| Revenue | $1.2B | $921M | $310M | +34% |
| Gross profit | $183M | $120M | $63.1M | +53% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.0B | $802M | $247M | +31% |
| Operating profit | $112M | $72.5M | $39.3M | +54% |
| Operating expenses | $71.2M | $47.4M | $23.8M | +50% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $113M | $72.3M | $41.0M | +57% |
| Net earnings | $83.9M | $52.8M | $31.0M | +59% |
| Income tax | $29.4M | $19.4M | $10.0M | +51% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $12.0M | $7.1M | $4.8M | +68% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.3M | $1.1M | $2.1M | +190% |
| Working capital & other | $46.0M | $35.8M | $10.2M | +29% |
| Operating cash flow | $53.1M | $25.3M | $27.8M | +110% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $33.0M | $12.3M | $20.7M | +169% |
| Capital expenditures | $20.1M | $13.1M | $7.0M | +54% |
Questions
How much did Everus Construction Group's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Everus Construction Group's revenue rose $310M (+34%) from $921M in Q2 2025 to $1.2B in Q2 2026.
What drove Everus Construction Group's revenue change in Q2 2026?
E&M +$299M (+42%); T&D +$11.5M (+5%).