Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Everest Group (EG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Everest Group (EG) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Everest Group's revenue fell $107M (-3%) from $4.1B in Q1 2026 to $4.0B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 17.2% against 18.1% (-0.8 pts).

Everest Group, Q2 2026: revenue $4.0B (-12% year over year), operating margin 17.2%, net earnings $559M, operating cash flow $290M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Everest Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Everest Group: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash flow−$359MWorking capital & other$269MNet earnings−$94.0MCosts & expenses−$54.0MOperating profit−$53.0MPre-tax earnings−$53.0MOther operating costs−$43.0MIncome tax$41.0MSales & marketing−$11.0MShare-based compensation$4.0M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin17.2%18.1%-0.8 pts
Net margin14.1%16.1%-1.9 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Revenue$4.0B$4.1B−$107M-3%
Operating profit$683M$736M−$53.0M-7%
Costs & expenses$3.3B$3.3B−$54.0M-2%
Pre-tax earnings$683M$736M−$53.0M-7%
Sales & marketing$814M$825M−$11.0M-1%
Other operating costs$2.5B$2.5B−$43.0M-2%
Net earnings$559M$653M−$94.0M-14%
Income tax$124M$83.0M$41.0M+49%
Share-based compensation$22.0M$18.0M$4.0M+22%
Working capital & other$291M$22.0M$269M13×
Operating cash flow$290M$649M−$359M-55%

Questions

How much did Everest Group's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Everest Group's revenue fell $107M (-3%) from $4.1B in Q1 2026 to $4.0B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 17.2% against 18.1% (-0.8 pts).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →