Filing Flows › Everest Group (EG) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Everest Group (EG) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Everest Group's revenue fell $530M (-12%) from $4.5B in Q2 2025 to $4.0B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 17.2% against 18.1% (-0.9 pts).
Everest Group, Q2 2026: revenue $4.0B (-12% year over year), operating margin 17.2%, net earnings $559M, operating cash flow $290M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.2% | 18.1% | -0.9 pts |
| Net margin | 14.1% | 15.1% | -1.0 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $4.0B | $4.5B | −$530M | -12% |
| Operating profit | $683M | $815M | −$132M | -16% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.3B | $3.7B | −$398M | -11% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $683M | $815M | −$132M | -16% |
| Sales & marketing | $814M | $880M | −$66.0M | -7% |
| Other operating costs | $2.5B | $2.8B | −$332M | -12% |
| Net earnings | $559M | $680M | −$121M | -18% |
| Income tax | $124M | $135M | −$11.0M | -8% |
| Share-based compensation | $22.0M | $20.0M | $2.0M | +10% |
| Working capital & other | $291M | −$379M | $670M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $290M | $1.1B | −$789M | -73% |
Questions
How much did Everest Group's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Everest Group's revenue fell $530M (-12%) from $4.5B in Q2 2025 to $4.0B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 17.2% against 18.1% (-0.9 pts).