Filing Flows › Estee Lauder Companies (EL) › Q4 FY26 › vs Q4 FY25
Estee Lauder Companies (EL) Q4 FY26 vs Q4 FY25 (year over year)
Estee Lauder Companies's revenue rose $216M (+6%) from $3.4B in Q4 FY25 to $3.6B in Q4 FY26.
Estee Lauder Companies, Q4 FY26: revenue $3.6B (+6% year over year), operating margin -1.1%, net loss $116M, operating cash flow $576M. The chart draws each line against Q4 FY25, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 11.7% | 11.6% | +0.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.6B | $3.4B | $216M | +6% |
| Net loss | $116M | $546M | −$430M | -79% |
| Costs & expenses | $3.7B | $4.0B | −$214M | -5% |
| Operating costs | $3.7B | $3.8B | −$135M | -4% |
| Interest & other, net | $65.0M | $61.0M | $4.0M | +7% |
| Income tax | $12.0M | $95.0M | −$83.0M | -87% |
| Cost of revenue | $890M | $955M | −$65.0M | -7% |
| SG&A | $2.5B | $2.3B | $168M | +7% |
| Other operating costs | $293M | $531M | −$238M | -45% |
| Operating cash sources | $692M | $1.1B | −$455M | -40% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $198M | $210M | −$12.0M | -6% |
| Share-based compensation | $56.0M | $49.0M | $7.0M | +14% |
| Working capital & other | $438M | $888M | −$450M | -51% |
| Net loss absorbed | $116M | $546M | −$430M | -79% |
| Operating cash flow | $576M | $601M | −$25.0M | -4% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $425M | $394M | $31.0M | +8% |
| Capital expenditures | $151M | $207M | −$56.0M | -27% |
Questions
How much did Estee Lauder Companies's revenue grow year over year in Q4 FY26?
Estee Lauder Companies's revenue rose $216M (+6%) from $3.4B in Q4 FY25 to $3.6B in Q4 FY26.