Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Pmgc Holdings (ELAB)

Pmgc Holdings (ELAB) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026 · Pmgc Holdings (ELAB) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 225¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -225.1%

Pmgc Holdings made $1.3M in Q2 2026. Operating margin -225.1%, net loss $2.9M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026.

Revenue$1.3M
Year over year—
Operating margin-225.1%
Net earnings−$2.9M
Operating cash flow−$2.0M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $1.3M in Q2 2026, up 92% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 29.5%. Operating costs exceeded revenue by $2.9M, an operating margin of -225.1%. The quarter ended with a net loss of $2.9M, narrower than the previous quarter's $5.0M loss.

Operating cash flow was −$2.0M. Non-cash charges added back $281K of depreciation and amortization and $175K of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $498K. Capital expenditures of −$28K exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$2.0M.

Quarterly history

Pmgc Holdings revenue by quarterPmgc Holdings revenue by quarter$286KQ3 2025$304KQ4 2025$682KQ1 2026$1.3MQ2 2026
Pmgc Holdings net earnings by quarterPmgc Holdings net earnings by quarter−$2.6MQ3 2025−$3.0MQ4 2025−$5.0MQ1 2026−$2.9MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 14, 2026$1.3M—-225.1%−$2.9M−$2.0M
Q1 202610-QMay 15, 2026$682K—-728.3%−$5.0M−$3.0M
Q4 202510-KMar 30, 2026$304K—-980.7%−$3.0M−$1.8M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$286K-46%-769.0%−$2.6M−$1.5M

Charts

Pmgc Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterPmgc Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-46%Q3 2025+6%Q4 2025+124%Q1 2026+92%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y —, Q/Q +92%.
Pmgc Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Pmgc Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing$29.6MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)−$12.5MOther investing−$8.9MOperating cash flow−$8.2MExchange rates$3K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Pmgc Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterPmgc Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$1.5M−$382KQ3 2024−$1.9M−$2.0MQ4 2024−$1.6M−$1.3MQ1 2025−$562K−$1.3MQ2 2025−$2.6M−$1.5MQ3 2025−$3.0M−$1.8MQ4 2025−$5.0M−$3.0MQ1 2026−$2.9M−$2.0MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$2.9M, Operating cash flow −$2.0M.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Buys from

About Pmgc Holdings

As of December 31, 2025, we manage and operate a diverse portfolio of four (4) wholly owned subsidiaries across the medical aesthetics and biopharmaceutical sectors: We are dedicated to enhancing our portfolio through the acquisition of operating companies and innovative biotechnology assets that align with our growth mission, while actively pursuing the acquisition of operating companies.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 30, 2026.

Pmgc Holdings against its Pharmaceutical Preparations peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Operating margin: -225.1% against the peers' median 20.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
ELAB Pmgc HoldingsQ2 2026$1.3M—-225.1%
JNJ Johnson & JohnsonQ3 2026$25.4B+6%0.1%
LLY ELI LillyQ3 2026$24.4B+39%34.5%
MRK MerckQ3 2026$18.1B+5%30.7%
ABBV AbbVieQ3 2026$17.4B+10%36.0%
PFE PfizerQ3 2026$16.6B-0.4%20.4%
BMY Bristol Myers SquibbQ3 2026$13.1B+7%19.4%
ABT Abbott LaboratoriesQ3 2026$13.0B+14%10.4%
REGN Regeneron PharmaceuticalsQ3 2026$5.1B+36%40.0%

Source: Pmgc Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1840563 · Pharmaceutical Preparations

More on ELAB

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results

Compare ELAB with

中文版:Pmgc Holdings(ELAB)财报

Español · Français