Filing Flows › Energizer Holdings (ENR) › Q3 FY26 › vs Q2 FY26
Energizer Holdings (ENR) Q3 FY26 vs Q2 FY26 (quarter over quarter)
Energizer Holdings's revenue rose $90.8M (+14%) from $643M in Q2 FY26 to $734M in Q3 FY26. The biggest changes: Batteries +$50.7M (+11%); Auto Care +$39.8M (+23%); Lights +$300K (+2%). Gross margin 38.2% against 40.2% (-2.0 pts).
Energizer Holdings, Q3 FY26: revenue $734M (+1% year over year), operating margin 6.8%, net earnings $39.9M, operating cash flow $8.2M. The chart draws each line against Q2 FY26, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 38.2% | 40.2% | -2.0 pts |
| Operating margin | 6.8% | 3.4% | +3.4 pts |
| Net margin | 5.4% | 1.6% | +3.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batteries | $506M | $456M | $50.7M | +11% |
| Auto Care | $210M | $170M | $39.8M | +23% |
| Lights | $17.9M | $17.6M | $300K | +2% |
| Revenue | $734M | $643M | $90.8M | +14% |
| Gross profit | $281M | $259M | $21.8M | +8% |
| Cost of revenue | $454M | $384M | $69.0M | +18% |
| Operating profit | $49.8M | $21.7M | $28.1M | +129% |
| Operating expenses | $231M | $237M | −$6.3M | -3% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $49.8M | $21.7M | $28.1M | +129% |
| Research & development | $7.4M | $7.6M | −$200K | -3% |
| SG&A | $129M | $133M | −$3.8M | -3% |
| Other operating costs | $94.1M | $96.4M | −$2.3M | -2% |
| Net earnings | $39.9M | $10.1M | $29.8M | +295% |
| Income tax | $9.9M | $11.6M | −$1.7M | -15% |
| Operating cash sources | $74.2M | $48.5M | $25.7M | +53% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $29.9M | $31.1M | −$1.2M | -4% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.4M | $7.3M | −$2.9M | -40% |
| Working capital & other | $66.0M | $50.2M | $15.8M | +31% |
| Operating cash flow | $8.2M | −$1.7M | $9.9M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $9.1M | $17.7M | −$8.6M | -49% |
| Negative free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $900K | $19.4M | −$18.5M | -95% |
Questions
How much did Energizer Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 FY26?
Energizer Holdings's revenue rose $90.8M (+14%) from $643M in Q2 FY26 to $734M in Q3 FY26.
What drove Energizer Holdings's revenue change in Q3 FY26?
Batteries +$50.7M (+11%); Auto Care +$39.8M (+23%); Lights +$300K (+2%).